Casting Call

HBO’s ‘The Deuce’ Season 2 New York City Casting Call for Students

HBO’s The Deuce is now casting for background actors to play Higher Education students in New York City. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to...

Viola Davis’ ‘Troupe Zero’ Casting Call for Kid and Teen Actors

Troupe Zero starring Viola Davis is now casting kid and teen actors in New Orleans, Louisiana. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes...

Cole Sprouse’s ‘Five Feet Apart’ New Orleans Casting Call for a Hospital Scene

Five Feet Apart starring Cole Sprouse is now casting dcotors, nurses, residents and more in New Orleans, Louisiana. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent...

BuzzFeed Video NYC Casting Call for Speaking Roles (Pay is $300/Day)

BuzzFeed is now casting outgoing people in New York City. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on...

Taraji P. Henson’s ‘What Men Want’ Atlanta Casting Call for Interns

Taraji P. Henson‘s What Men Want is now casting interns in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on...

Popular

Mahershala Ali Says Marvel’s ‘Blade’ Failure Cost Him Years of Work

Mahershala Ali is speaking candidly about Marvel Studios’ long-delayed...

How to Get Cast in “The Reception”

Jeff Daniels to Star in ‘The Reception,’ a New...

How to Get Cast in Lionsgate Live-Action ‘Naruto’

Naruto Live-Action Movie Launches Worldwide Casting Search for Team...

How to Get a Talent Agent in 2026: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide

Getting a talent agent is still one of the...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img