Casting Call

Drop Dead Diva Casting Call for Abercrombie Looking Models

Casting directors for Lifetime's Drop Dead Diva are currently seeking Abercrombie looking models for an upcoming episode. Drop Dead Diva centers on the series star, Brooke Elliot as...

Homeland Season 3 Casting Call for Washington D.C. Types

Casting Directors for Season 3 of Homeland are currently seeking background actors to work on the new season. Homeland is an American television series developed by Howard Gordon and Alex Gansa based...

“Dream Date” Casting Call for an Upcoming Reality Dating Series

Are you tired of dating the guys form your hometown? Do you come across the same faces over and over on dating sites? Ready...

Have Open Availability? Atlanta Casting Call for Online Miniseries

CL casting recently posted the following Casting Call on their Facebook page for an upcoming online miniseries. They are seeking background actors that have...

Endless Love Casting Call for an Upcoming Airport Scene

Casting directors are currently seeking actors who are available to work in the upcoming feature film "Endless Love". This feature film will be a remake...

Popular

Ryan Gosling Developing Live-Action Flintstones Movie About Bamm-Bamm

Ryan Gosling is heading back to Bedrock — although...

Dolly Parton Tributes Pour In Worldwide After Country Music Legend Dies at 80

The entertainment world is mourning Dolly Parton, the legendary...

Casting Scam Alert: How to Spot Fake Casting Calls and Protect Yourself

Fake casting calls are becoming more convincing, and actors...

How to Get Cast in NBC’s ‘Chicago Fire’ Season 15

Chicago Fire Season 14 Renewed: New Faces, Cast Exits,...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img