Casting Call

ABC “Make Me a Star” Online Open Casting Call

In an effort to tap into America's undiscovered actors and comedians, ABC is launching its first ever digital talent outreach contest titled ABC Make Me...

Homeland Season 3 Casting Call for Background Actors to Work as Reporters

Casting Directors for Season 3 of Homeland are currently seeking background actors to work on the new season. Homeland is an American television series developed by Howard Gordon and Alex Gansa based...

Casting Call Fit Good Looking LA Types for Drop Dead Diva Season 5 Filming in Atlanta

Casting Directors are currently seeking actors to work on the fifth season of Drop Dead Diva. Drop Dead Diva centers on the series star, Brooke Elliot as...

USA Network’s “Royal Pains” Casting Call for Super High End Cars

Casting directors for USA network series "Royal Pains" is currently seeking background actors. Royal Pains is a medical comedy-drama television series which premiered on USA Network on June 4, 2009....

Male Photo Double Casting Call for Solace Starring Anthony Hopkins

Casting directors are now casting background actors for an upcoming feature film, Solace starring Anthony Hopkins. According to Variety, Hopkins will portray a former doctor named John Clancy who has psychic abilities...

Popular

Mahershala Ali Says Marvel’s ‘Blade’ Failure Cost Him Years of Work

Mahershala Ali is speaking candidly about Marvel Studios’ long-delayed...

How to Get Cast in “The Reception”

Jeff Daniels to Star in ‘The Reception,’ a New...

How to Get Cast in Lionsgate Live-Action ‘Naruto’

Naruto Live-Action Movie Launches Worldwide Casting Search for Team...

How to Get a Talent Agent in 2026: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide

Getting a talent agent is still one of the...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img