Los Angeles

TV Show Los Angeles Casting Call for College Students

TV show is now casting college students in Los Angeles, California. Central Casting is looking for College Student types to work on a scene filming...

TV Show Los Angeles Casting Call for Cute Dogs

Central Casting is looking for Men with dogs! Must be medium to large sized - 40lbs PLUS. Dogs must be current on all vaccinations and...

TV Show Los Angeles Extras Casting Call for a Hospital Scene

TV show casting call for extras to work on a hospital scene in Los Angeles, California. Central Casting is looking for Men and Women who...

TV Show Los Angeles Casting Call for Drug Cutters

Central Casting is looking for a Hispanic looking female who appears to be in her 20s and is OK wearing a bikini and portraying a...

Latest: Nickelodeon TV Show Los Angeles Casting Call for Featured Roles

Nickelodeon is now casting featured roles in Los Angeles, California Central Casting is looking for mimes, jugglers and contortionists to work on a Nickelodeon show...

Popular

How Much Do Influencers Get Paid for Brand Deals in 2026? (Nano to Mega Rates)

How Much Do Influencers Get Paid for Brand Deals...

How to Become an Amazon Influencer in 2026: Requirements, Earnings & Approval Steps

How to Become an Amazon Influencer in 2026: Requirements,...

Mandy vs Backstage: Which Is Better for Actors in 2026?

Mandy vs Backstage: Which Is Better for Actors in...

Now Filming in Albuquerque: Casting Calls, Studios & How to Get Cast in New Mexico (2026 Guide)

Now Filming in Albuquerque, New Mexico: Casting Calls, Production...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img