Casting Call

NBC’s ‘Crisis’ Extras Casting Call for FBI Field Agents in Chicago

Casting directors are seeking background actors to portray FBI Field Agents in NBC's new series 'CRISIS' filming in Chicago. 4 Star Casting posted a casting...

Los Angeles Extras Casting Call for a TV Pilot Seeking Attractive Talents

Casting Directors are seeking union talent for a SAG pilot filming Saturday, March 1st filming in Los Angeles. Casting directors are looking for male and...

Los Angeles ABC Casting Call for Female Amputees

Casting directors are looking for female amputees to work on a popular ABC series in Los Angeles, California. Casting directors are looking for talent local...

SAG Commercial Casting Call for Cheerleaders, Fans and Basketball Players in Atlanta

Commercial casting call for SAG extras in Atlanta, Georgia Marinella Hume Casting is currently seeking talent to work on an upcoming production filming this Monday,...

NBC’s ‘Crisis’ Casting Call for REAL Firefighters in Lake Forest, Illinois

NBC television series 'Crisis' casting call for real firefighters in Lake Forest, Illinios Casting directors are looking for real firefighters to work on a scene...

Popular

Jack Black Says Maya Rudolph Almost Made Him Quit Acting

Jack Black has opened up about an unexpected moment...

Spider-Man Director Says Sadie Sink’s Secret Role Makes the Movie Better

Spider-Man: Brand New Day director Destin Daniel Cretton believes...

Elon Musk Says Grok AI Will Create a ‘Historically Accurate’ The Odyssey Movie

Elon Musk has announced ambitious plans for his artificial...

How to Get Cast in Netflix Casino Drama “Roman”

The Roman on Netflix: Oscar Isaac Leads Star-Studded Las...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img
Project Casting: Creator Jobs Project Casting Free
View