Casting Call

USA Network’s ‘Satisfaction’ Extras Casting Call for Club Goers in Atlanta

USA's 'Satisfaction' casting call for club-goers in Atlanta, Georgia The new drama on the USA network is described as a “provocative drama that explores modern marriage at...

‘Sinister 2’ Casting Call for Stand-ins and Extras in Chicago

'Sinister 2' is now filming in Chicago, Illinois and casting directors are looking for a stand-ins, extras, and featured roles. A stand-in is a person...

USA’s ‘Satisfaction’ Casting Call for Attractive Men in Atlanta, Georgia

USA's 'Satisfaction' Casting Call for attractive men in Atlanta, Georgia to play movers. The new drama on the USA network is described as a “provocative drama that...

Cinemax ‘Banshee’ Season 3 Casting Call for Kids, Featured Roles in Charlotte

Cinemax 'Banshee' season 3 casting call for a ton of featured roles in Charlotte, North Carolina. Cinemax “Banshee” comes from the creator of ‘True Blood,’.‘Banshee’ stars Antony Starr as...

ABC ‘American Crime’ Casting Call for a Ton of Extras in Austin, Texas

ABC 'American Crime' television series casting call for extras to work on Monday and Tuesday in Austin, Texas. American Crime centers on a racially charged murder...

Popular

The Gentlemen Renewed for Season 3 as Meghan Markle Casting Rumors Grow

Netflix is officially returning to the criminal world of...

Hayden Panettiere’s Mother Explains Why She Cut Contact Before Actress’s Death

Hayden Panettiere’s mother, Lesley Vogel, has opened up about...

Matthew McConaughey Explains How Janet Jackson Helped Him Quit Weed

Matthew McConaughey has revealed the unusual story behind why...

Jeremy Strong Reveals How He Transforms Into a Character — and Why He Stopped Taking Script Notes

Jeremy Strong has become known for deeply transformative performances,...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img