Casting Call

$530 Model Casting Call for Female Skateboarders in Orlando

Surf Expo is currently hiring models in Orlando, Florida The Paradym group is now hiring models to work on a Surf Expo show in Orlando, Florida. Producers...

‘The Originals’ Season 2 Casting Call for Elijah’s Photo Double in Atlanta

'The Originals' Season 2 Casting Call for Daniel Gillies' (Elijah) Photo Double in Atlanta Tammy Smith Casting of Atlanta is currently hiring a photo double...

CW’s “The Originals” Season 2 Casting Call for Musicians in Atlanta

The Originals Season 2 Casting Call for musicians in Atlanta, Georgia. Tammy Smith Casting of Atlanta is currently casting extras for a scene in the hit...

FOX’s ‘Red Band Society’ Casting Call for Pediatric Ward Scene

FOX 'Red Band Society' Casting Call for featured and extra roles in Atlanta. Red Band Society is a dark dramedy that centers on the daily lives of...

FOX’s “Sleepy Hollow” Season 2 Casting Call for New Talent in North Carolina

Sleepy Hollow Season 2 Casting Call for fresh faces to appear on the popular TV series. AB Casting is currently seeking new talent to work...

Popular

Hayden Panettiere’s Mother Explains Why She Cut Contact Before Actress’s Death

Hayden Panettiere’s mother, Lesley Vogel, has opened up about...

Matthew McConaughey Explains How Janet Jackson Helped Him Quit Weed

Matthew McConaughey has revealed the unusual story behind why...

Jeremy Strong Reveals How He Transforms Into a Character — and Why He Stopped Taking Script Notes

Jeremy Strong has become known for deeply transformative performances,...

Michael 2 Will Address Michael Jackson Abuse Allegations, Jaafar Jackson Says

The Michael Jackson biopic is officially continuing — and...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img