Casting Call

Washington D.C. Commercial Casting Call for Several Roles

Washington D.C. Commercial casting call for actors, models, and talent Commercial casting call for extras to work on a production filming in Washington, DC on...

Humira Commercial Casting Call for Several Roles in Chicago

Humira Commercial casting call for actors, models, and talent in Chicago, Illinois. Producers ar elooking for extras to work on a commercial filming on Wednesday,...

Cinemax ‘The Knick’ Season 2 Casting Call for Irish Construction Workers in NYC

Cinemax 'The Knick' Season 2 Casting Call for Irish Men in New York City. The Knick centers around New York City in the 1900s, and...

New: ‘The Originals’ Season 2 Casting Call for Werewolf Guards in Atlanta

The Originals Season 2 casting call for intimidating men in Atlanta, Georgia. Tammy Smith Casting is looking for intimidating looking men ages 21 to 45...

NBC ‘Chicago Fire’ Season 3 Casting Call for Twins in Chicago

NBC 'Chicago Fire' Season 3 casting call for twins in Chicago, Illinois. Season 3 of the high-octane drama “Chicago Fire”  centers around the lives of...

Popular

Zendaya Calls Tom Holland Her ‘Best Friend’ and Reflects on Their Journey Together

Zendaya has shared a heartfelt look into her relationship...

BTS Withdraws From 2027 Grammy Consideration After Asian Pop Category Launch

The decision by global K-pop sensation BTS to skip...

How to Get Cast in ABC’s “RJ Decker”

RJ Decker: ABC’s New Crime Drama Pilot Starring Scott...

How to Choose Casting Platforms for Actor Networking

Breaking into the entertainment industry takes more than talent....
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img
Project Casting: Creator Jobs Project Casting Free
View