Casting Call

Fan Duel Commercial Casting Call in Chicago

Fan Duel Commercial Casting Call in Chicago, Illinois 4 Star Casting is looking for extras to work on a Fan Duel commercial filming in Chicago,...

‘Halt and Catch Fire’ Season 2 Casting Call for Gamer Types in Atlanta

'Halt and Catch Fire' season 2 casting call for older gentlemen and gamer types in Atlanta, Georgia. Halt and Catch Fire centers around one year after...

‘The Originals’ Season 2 Casting Call for Babies in Atlanta

'The Originals' Season 2 casting call for babies in Atlanta, Georgia. The Originals is a spin-off from The Vampire Diaries and set in New Orleans, The Originals centers on the Mikaelson siblings,...

TV Show Casting Call for Several Speaking Roles in Miami

TV Show casting call for several roles in Miami, Florida. Miami Talent Casting is looking for actors, models, and talent to work on a TV...

Carlister.co National Commercial Casting Call

A tech company called "CarLister.co" is making a national TV commercial for their launch in May 15th. We are casting for three parts with a...

Popular

Jenna Ortega Says Human Connection Matters More Than AI

Jenna Ortega is exploring the emotional relationship between humans...

How to Get Cast in The Best of Us (9/12) on Paramount+

Updated October 2026. The most castable thing you own this...

How to Get Cast in High Priestess of Souls, Joan Chen Film

Updated October 2026. Can you help fill a Chinatown street...

Inde Navarrette Talks Rogue Role in Marvel’s X-Men

Inde Navarrette is preparing to enter the Marvel Cinematic...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img