Casting Call

Esquire Network’s ‘The Next Great Burger’ Casting Call

Esquire Network's 'The Next Great Burger' Casting Call in Chicago. 4 Star Casting is looking for extras to work on the Esquire Network's 'The Next...

Pitbull and Chris Brown Music Video Casting Call in Miami

Pitbull and Chris Brown Music Video Casting Call in Miami, Florida. Miami Talent Casting is looking for model type ladies, great bodies, ability to dance to...

$500 Bicycle Catalog Photoshoot Casting Call in Miami

$500 Bicycle Catalog Photoshoot Casting Call in Miami, Florida. Miami Talent Casting is looking for actors, models, and talent to work on a Bicycle catalog...

Netflix ‘The Get Down’ Extras Casting Call in NYC

Netflix 'The Get Down' extras casting call in New York City. According to reports, Netflix has ordered 13 episodes of the Baz Luhrman music drama...

‘The Walking Dead’ Season 6 Psychologist Casting Call

Leaked casting call for 'The Walking Dead' Season 6 is looking for a psychologist. It looks as though 'The Walking Dead' Season 6 is going...

Popular

Casting Networks vs Backstage: Which Is Better for Actors in 2026?

If you are an actor in 2026, you will...

Now Filming in Miami, Florida: Casting Calls, Production Hubs & How to Get Cast (2026 Guide)

Miami is not a consolation prize for actors who...

How to Become a Teen Actor in 2026: A Teen’s Own Step-by-Step Guide

So you want to be an actor. Not the...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img