Casting Call

Male TV Host Casting Call for a Travel Show in Canada

Male host required for travel show in Canada Looking for Male anchor for travel show about Canada. Needs to be Canadian national (local) Dates - 21st June...

TV Pilot: ‘The Racing Line’ Casting Call in Atlanta

TV Pilot: 'The Racing Line' Casting Call in Atlanta, Georgia. PAID CASTING NOTICE (Atlanta) TEN: The Enthusiast Network / Motor Trend seeks to fill (2) roles for...

‘ROMA: The Silent Film’ Indie Short Film Casting Call

'ROMA: The Silent Film' Indie Short Film Casting Call in New York City. CASTING NOTICE!!! Title of Film: "Roma: The Silent Film" Type of Film: Independent Short...

Lead Roles Casting Call for Japense Feature Film Casting Call

Looking for 4 roles for a Japanese Feature Film. We are aiming film festivals all over the world. It will be released in Japan. Shuichi,...

CMT Hidden Camera Prank Show Casting Call in Nashville

CMT Hidden Camera Prank Show Casting Call in Nashville, Tennessee. For CMT - Non Union DESCRIPTION: Shooting a hidden camera prank/comedy show for CMT. We need...

Popular

Matt Damon Says There Was “No Special Treatment” on Christopher Nolan’s The Odyssey Set

Key Takeaways Matt Damon says there was “no special treatment”...

Former James Bond Casting Director Weighs In on 007 Frontrunners

Key Takeaways Former James Bond casting director Debbie McWilliams has...

Johnny Knoxville Recalls Helping “Kidnap” Brad Pitt for Iconic Jackass Stunt

Key Takeaways Johnny Knoxville recalled helping “kidnap” Brad Pitt for...

Savannah Guthrie Supported by Today Show Colleagues After Emotional On-Air Plea

Key Takeaways Savannah Guthrie became emotional on Today while discussing...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img