Casting Call

‘Indignation’ Casting Call for College Students in NYC

'Indignation' Casting Call for College Students in New York City. Central Casting New York is looking for extras to play to college students for the...

New HBO Drama Series Casting Call for Kid and Teen Actors

New HBO Drama Series Casting Call for Kid and Teen Actors in Los Angeles, California. Sande Alessi Casting is looking for kid and teen actors...

New Oxygen Network Casting Call for Speaking Roles

New Oxygen Network Casting Call for Speaking Roles in Knoxville, Tennessee. Jupiter Entertainment Casting is looking for actors, models, and talent to audition for a...

Netflix ‘House of Cards’ Season 4 Casting Call for Reporters

Netflix 'House of Cards' Season 4 Casting Call for Reporters in Baltimore, Maryland. ‘House of Cards’ Season 4 will start production in the summer of...

HBO’s ‘Vice Principals’ Upgrades Extras to Speaking Roles…AGAIN!

HBO's new series, 'Vice Principals' just upgraded background extras to speaking roles for the second time this year. HBO has done it again. HBO's new...

Popular

Casting Networks vs Backstage: Which Is Better for Actors in 2026?

If you are an actor in 2026, you will...

Now Filming in Miami, Florida: Casting Calls, Production Hubs & How to Get Cast (2026 Guide)

Miami is not a consolation prize for actors who...

How to Become a Teen Actor in 2026: A Teen’s Own Step-by-Step Guide

So you want to be an actor. Not the...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img