Casting Call

$500 Hair Company Casting Call for Atlanta Models

An Atlanta hair company is now casting models in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming...

‘Wander’ New Mexico Casting Call for Extras

‘Wander‘ is now casting extras in New Mexico. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on July 29th in Carrizozo, New...

Commercial Toronto Casting Call for Football Players (Pay is $800/day)

An upcoming commercial is now casting football players in Toronto, Ontario. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work between July 27th...

Updated: Indie Feature Film Atlanta Casting Call for Speaking Roles

An upcoming feature film is now casting speaking roles in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes...

Fast-Food Commercial Casting Call for Real Friends (Pay is $1,500)

An upcoming fast-food commercial is now casting 3 real friends in Toronto, Ontario. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on...

Popular

Jenna Ortega Says Human Connection Matters More Than AI

Jenna Ortega is exploring the emotional relationship between humans...

How to Get Cast in The Best of Us (9/12) on Paramount+

Updated October 2026. The most castable thing you own this...

How to Get Cast in High Priestess of Souls, Joan Chen Film

Updated October 2026. Can you help fill a Chinatown street...

Inde Navarrette Talks Rogue Role in Marvel’s X-Men

Inde Navarrette is preparing to enter the Marvel Cinematic...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img