Casting Call

NBC’s ‘Chicago Fire’ Season 7 Photo Shoot Casting Call for Chicago Firefighters

NBC’s Chicago Fire Season 7 is now casting kid actors in Chicago, Illinois. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on scenes...

Fox’s ‘The Passage’ Atlanta Casting Call for Nuns

Fox TV series The Passage is now casting Nuns in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on scenes filming...

Michael B. Jordan’s ‘Raising Dion’ Casting Call for Party Guests

 and Netflix’s Raising Dion is now casting party guests in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on Thursday, October...

Samuel L. Jackson’s ‘The Banker’ Atlanta Casting Call for Bartenders

The Banker starring Samuel L. Jackson is now casting bartenders and waiters in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on October 4th...

Disney’s ‘Stargirl’ Open Casting Call

Walt Disney Pictures' new Disney movie Stargirl is now casting in Albuquerque, New Mexico. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes...

Popular

How to Choose Casting Platforms for Actor Networking

Breaking into the entertainment industry takes more than talent....

How to Get in Netflix’s “BET” Season 2

Japanese Manga Adaptation “Bet” Renewed for Season 2 at...

How to Get Cast in NBC’s ‘Chicago Fire’ Season 14

Chicago Fire Season 14 Renewed: New Faces, Cast Exits,...

Sadie Sink Reveals Who Knows Her Secret Role in Spider-Man: Brand New Day

Marvel fans have spent months speculating about Sadie Sink's...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img
Project Casting: Creator Jobs Project Casting Free
View