Los Angeles

Commercial Los Angeles Casting Call for Veterans (Pay is $388/Day)

An upcoming commercial is now casting real veterans in Los Angeles, California. Casting directors are now hiring actors, models, and talent to work on January...

TV Show Los Angeles Extras Casting Call for Asian Actresses

A TV show is now casting Asian actresses in Los Angeles, California. Casting directors are now hiring actors, models, and talent to work between January...

Los Angeles Extras Casting Call for a 1940s Scene

Casting call for extras to work on a scene set in the 1940s in Los Angeles, California. Casting directors are now hiring actors, models, and...

Los Angeles Extras Casting Call for Press Types

Casting call for press types in Los Angeles, California. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on January...

Los Angeles Acting Auditions for Experienced Actresses

Casting call for experienced actresses in Los Angeles, California. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on January...

Popular

How to Get Cast in Netflix’s ‘This Summer Will Be Different

This Summer Will Be Different Begins Production Netflix is officially...

Camron Jones Cast as Tupac Shakur in Upcoming Snoop Dogg Biopic

Camron Jones has landed one of the most recognizable...

Ryan Gosling Developing Live-Action Flintstones Movie About Bamm-Bamm

Ryan Gosling is heading back to Bedrock — although...

Dolly Parton Tributes Pour In Worldwide After Country Music Legend Dies at 80

The entertainment world is mourning Dolly Parton, the legendary...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img