Casting Call

Short Film Chicago Casting Call for Several Speaking Roles and Background Roles

Short Film casting call in Chicago this February for several speaking and background acting roles! (Production notice submitted by Chiet Productions) Chiet Productions is currently casting...

NBC’s ‘Chicago Fire’ Casting Call for Police Officers in Chicago

Casting Call for police officers to work on NBC television series  'Chicago Fire' filming in the Chicago area. Extras casting directors for NBC’s new series...

New: Illinois Lottery Commercial Casting Call in Chicago

Producers are currently seeking talent to work on an upcoming Illinois Lottery Commercial filming in Chicago. 4 Star Casting is currently casting extras to work...

NBC’s ‘Crisis’ Casting Call for Extras with Cars in Chicago for a Scene this Monday

NBC's new series 'Crisis' is currently seeking extras for an upcoming scene in the series filming in Chicago, Illinois. Casting directors recently posted a casting...

Commercial Casting Call in Atlanta for Kid Soccer Players

Casting directors and producers are now casting kids for an upcoming commercial in Atlanta. New Life Casting is currently seeking boys and girls ages 10...

Popular

How to Get Cast in “The Reception”

Jeff Daniels to Star in ‘The Reception,’ a New...

How to Get Cast in Lionsgate Live-Action ‘Naruto’

Naruto Live-Action Movie Launches Worldwide Casting Search for Team...

How to Get a Talent Agent in 2026: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide

Getting a talent agent is still one of the...

Casting Networks vs Backstage: Which Is Better for Actors in 2026?

If you are an actor in 2026, you will...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img