Casting Call

Military Training Video Casting Call in Norfolk, Virginia

Casting directors are looking to cast two non union actors for principal roles in a Military Training Video filming in Norfolk, Virginia. Carlyn Davis Casting...

FOX ‘Red Band Society’ Casting Call for a Stand-in in Atlanta, Georgia

FOX 'Red Band Society' Casting Call for Stand-ins and Photo Doubles in Atlanta, Georgia Red Band Society is a dark dramedy that centers on the daily lives...

‘The Originals’ Season 2 Casting Call for Teens in Atlanta

'The Originals' Season 2 Casting Call for Teenagers in Atlanta, Georgia The Originals Season Two finds our heroes adjusting to a new status quo, with...

NBC ‘Constantine’ Casting Call for a Huge Mine Scene in Atlanta

NBC 'Constantine' Casting Call for a Mine scene filming in Atlanta, Georgia The drama ‘Constantine’ is based on the Hellblazer graphic novels. The series centers on master...

‘The Vampire Diaries’ Season 6 Casting Call for a Hotel Scene in Atlanta

'Vampire Diaries' Season 6 Casting Call for a hotel scene filming outside of Atlanta, Georgia Season 6 of The Vampire Diaries will pick up at least several...

Popular

Ryan Gosling Developing Live-Action Flintstones Movie About Bamm-Bamm

Ryan Gosling is heading back to Bedrock — although...

Dolly Parton Tributes Pour In Worldwide After Country Music Legend Dies at 80

The entertainment world is mourning Dolly Parton, the legendary...

Casting Scam Alert: How to Spot Fake Casting Calls and Protect Yourself

Fake casting calls are becoming more convincing, and actors...

How to Get Cast in NBC’s ‘Chicago Fire’ Season 15

Chicago Fire Season 14 Renewed: New Faces, Cast Exits,...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img