Casting Call

“The Originals” Season 2 Casting Call for a Halloween Scene in Atlanta

“The Originals” Season 2 Casting Call for a ton of extras to work on a scene filming in Atlanta, Georgia. The Originals Season Two finds our...

Latest “Vampire Diaries” Season 6 Casting Call Seeks Extras in Decatur, Georgia

'The Vampire Diaries' Season 6 is now casting extras for scenes filming in Decatur, Georgia. Casting directors for Season 6 of The Vampire Diaries are...

Paid Commercial Casting Call for Football Players and Actors in Atlanta

Commercial Casting Call for football players, coaches and actors in Columbus, Georgia. Marinella Hume Casting is currently seeking actors, models, and football players for an...

$2500 SkyBahamas Photo Shoot Casting Call in Miami

SkyBahamas Photo Shoot Casting Call for models in Miami and Bahamas Miami Talent Casting is looking for male and female models for a photo shoot...

ABC ‘Nashville’ Season 3 Casting Call for Featured Roles in Nashville, Tennessee

ABC 'Nashville' Casting Call for extras in Nashville, Tennessee. Nashville is an American musical drama television series. It was created by Academy Award winner Callie Khouri and produced by R.J. Cutler, Khouri, Dee...

Popular

Jenna Ortega Says Human Connection Matters More Than AI

Jenna Ortega is exploring the emotional relationship between humans...

How to Get Cast in The Best of Us (9/12) on Paramount+

Updated October 2026. The most castable thing you own this...

How to Get Cast in High Priestess of Souls, Joan Chen Film

Updated October 2026. Can you help fill a Chinatown street...

Inde Navarrette Talks Rogue Role in Marvel’s X-Men

Inde Navarrette is preparing to enter the Marvel Cinematic...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img