Casting Call

Marvel Studio’s ‘Ant-Man’ Casting Call for Stand-ins and Body Doubles in Atlanta

Atlanta, Georgia Casting Call - Marvel Studio's 'Ant-Man' Casting Call for body doubles and stand-ins in Atlanta. Ant-Man centers on a scientist that enlists a thief to...

‘Magic Mike XXL’ Casting Call for a Hospital Scene in Savannah

Savannah, Georgia Casting Call - 'Magic Mike XXL' casting call extras for a hospital scene in Savannah. Casting directors are looking for new talent to...

‘The Originals’ Season 2 Casting Call for New Talent to Play Werewolves

Atlanta, Georgia Casting Call- 'The Originals' Season 2 is looking for actors to play werewolves in Atlanta 'The Originals' Season 2 is looking for men...

‘The Astronaut Wives Club’ Casting Call for Recurring Roles in Louisiana

New Orleans, Louisiana Casting Call - 'The Astronaut Wives Club' casting call for recurring roles in Louisiana. Based on the based on Lily Koppel’s best-selling...

‘The Vampire Diaries’ Season 6 Casting Call for a Winter Party Scene

Atlanta, Georgia Casting Call - 'The Vampire Diaries' Season 6 casting call for a winter party scene in Atlanta. The Vampire Diaries is looking for...

Popular

Casting Networks vs Backstage: Which Is Better for Actors in 2026?

If you are an actor in 2026, you will...

Now Filming in Miami, Florida: Casting Calls, Production Hubs & How to Get Cast (2026 Guide)

Miami is not a consolation prize for actors who...

How to Become a Teen Actor in 2026: A Teen’s Own Step-by-Step Guide

So you want to be an actor. Not the...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img