Casting Call

TV Show Casting Call for Asian Actors in Los Angeles

Los Angeles casting call for Asian actors and models in California. Central Casting is now looking for actors, models, and talent that are Asian to play...

MTV ‘Faking It’ Season 2 Casting Call for Dancers, Bull Riders

MTV 'Faking It' Season 2 casting call for talented dancers, actors, models, and bull riders to work on an episode filming in Los Angeles,...

Industrial Casting Call for a TON of Roles in Washington DC

Industrial casting call for several roles in Alexandria, Virginia. Carlyn Davis Casting is looking for actors, models, and talent to work on an upcoming industrial...

TV Series Casting Call for Street Drummers in Los Angeles

TV show casting call for street drummers in Los Angeles. Los Angeles, California casting call for actors, models, and talent to play homeless street drummers...

“4 Five 6” Indie Feature Film Open Casting Call

Casting Call/Audition for Independent Film - 4 Five 6 Synopsis: A group of friends that have become extremely financially situated from the out of town drug...

Popular

Casting Networks vs Backstage: Which Is Better for Actors in 2026?

If you are an actor in 2026, you will...

Now Filming in Miami, Florida: Casting Calls, Production Hubs & How to Get Cast (2026 Guide)

Miami is not a consolation prize for actors who...

How to Become a Teen Actor in 2026: A Teen’s Own Step-by-Step Guide

So you want to be an actor. Not the...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img