Casting Call

The Revised Fundamentals of Caregiving Casting Call for Plus Size Models

The Revised Fundamentals of Caregiving  Starring Selena Gomez and Paul RuddCasting Call for plus size models to work on the upcoming feature film in...

TOMY Commercial Casting Call for Babies in Chicago

Baby Commercial casting call for Tomy toys in Chicago, Illinois. 4 Star Casting is now casting actors, models, and talent to work on an upcoming...

Law & Order SVU Casting Call for a Skatepark Scene in NYC

Law and Order SVU casting call for skateboarders in New York City. Central Casting New York is looking for actors, models, and talent to work...

‘Halt and Catch Fire’ Season 2 Casting Call for Production Crew Types

'Halt and Catch Fire' Season 2 is looking for production crew types in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are looking for actors, models, and talent to...

Paid Commercial Extras Casting Call in Austin, Texas

Commercial casting call for extras in Austin, Texas Michael Druck Casting is looking for actors, models, and talent to work on an upcoming commercial filming...

Popular

Matt Damon Says There Was “No Special Treatment” on Christopher Nolan’s The Odyssey Set

Key Takeaways Matt Damon says there was “no special treatment”...

Former James Bond Casting Director Weighs In on 007 Frontrunners

Key Takeaways Former James Bond casting director Debbie McWilliams has...

Johnny Knoxville Recalls Helping “Kidnap” Brad Pitt for Iconic Jackass Stunt

Key Takeaways Johnny Knoxville recalled helping “kidnap” Brad Pitt for...

Savannah Guthrie Supported by Today Show Colleagues After Emotional On-Air Plea

Key Takeaways Savannah Guthrie became emotional on Today while discussing...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img