Casting Call

‘Folk Hero & Funny Guy’ Feature Film Casting Call in Atlanta, Georgia

Casting directors are now casting extras to appear in the new movie 'Folk Here & Funny Guy' filming in Atlanta, Georgia. The movie is a...

PSA Commercial Casting Call for Several Roles in Washington D.C.

Washington DC PSA commercial casting call for several roles. Carlyn Davis Casting is looking for actors, models, and talent to work on a PSA filming in...

TheOnion.com Kids Photo Shoot Casting Call in Chicago

Kids photo shoot casting call for TheOnion.com in Chicago, Illinois. TheOnion.com photo shoot casting call for kid models to play "Make-a-Wish-Kid" in Chicago. Producers are...

$3,000 Commercial Casting Call for Male Actors in NYC

Commercial casting call for actors, models, and talent in New York City. Ken Lazor Casting Company is looking for attractive men ages 36 to 49...

Paid Modeling Job Casting Call for Talented Models in New Orleans

Modeling job casting call for female models in New Orleans, Louisiana. The Paradym Group is looking for 1 female model to work on an upcoming...

Popular

Jenna Ortega Says Human Connection Matters More Than AI

Jenna Ortega is exploring the emotional relationship between humans...

How to Get Cast in The Best of Us (9/12) on Paramount+

Updated October 2026. The most castable thing you own this...

How to Get Cast in High Priestess of Souls, Joan Chen Film

Updated October 2026. Can you help fill a Chinatown street...

Inde Navarrette Talks Rogue Role in Marvel’s X-Men

Inde Navarrette is preparing to enter the Marvel Cinematic...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img