Casting Call

TV Shows Casting Call for Talent in Los Angeles

TV show casting calls for actors, models, and talent in Los Angeles, California. Central Casting is looking for talent to play fisherman type on a...

CBS TV Pilot ‘Supergirl’ Casting Call in Los Angeles

CBS TV Pilot 'Supergirl' Casting Call in Los Angeles, California. CBS new TV pilot 'Supergirl' is now casting actors, models, and talent to work on...

ABC ‘Nashville’ Season 3 Concert Scene Casting Call

ABC 'Nashville' Season 3 Concert Scene casting call for extras in Nashville, Tennessee Casting directors are looking for actors, models, and talent to work on...

$800 Chenelle Music Video Casting Call in Miami

Chenelle music video open casting call in Miami, Florida. Che'Nelle is a Malaysian Australian recording artist. She was signed to Virgin Records America in 2005. Casting...

U.S. Census Photo Shoot Casting Call for Families in Savannah, Georgia

U.S. Census Photo Shoot Casting Call for Families in Savannah AP Casting is currently looking for actors, models, and talent to work on a U.S....

Popular

How to Get Cast in The Best of Us (9/12) on Paramount+

Updated October 2026. The most castable thing you own this...

How to Get Cast in High Priestess of Souls, Joan Chen Film

Updated October 2026. Can you help fill a Chinatown street...

Inde Navarrette Talks Rogue Role in Marvel’s X-Men

Inde Navarrette is preparing to enter the Marvel Cinematic...

Taika Waititi’s Star Wars Movie Put on Hold Indefinitely

Taika Waititi confirms his long-awaited Star Wars movie is...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img