Casting Call

Short Film Acting Auditions Casting Call for Several Speaking Roles in Atlanta

Short Film Acting Auditions Casting Call for Several Speaking Roles in Atlanta, Georgia. Short Film casting call for trained actors in Atlanta, Georgia. Extras Casting...

The Vampire Diaries Season 6 Party Scene Casting Call in Atlanta

The Vampire Diaries Season 6 Party Scene Casting Call in Atlanta, Georgia Read more: How to Audition for a speaking role on  ‘The Vampire Diaries’ The...

Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chip Road Aquarium Scene Casting Call in Atlanta

Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chip Road Aquarium Scene Casting Call in Atlanta, Georgia. While plot details have not been released, the title, Alvin and the...

$6,200 Diabetes Medication Commercial Casting Call in Los Angeles

$6,200 Commercial Casting Call for Asian women in Los Angeles, California. Eastside Casting is looking for Asian women ages 45 to 55 years old to...

Rascal Flatts “Riot” Music Video Casting Call in Nashville

Rascal Flatts music video casting call for a ton of roles in Nashville, Tennessee Since their musical debut in 2000, Rascal Flatts has over 22.5...

Popular

Every TV Show and Movie Now Filming in Los Angeles (Updated as June 2026)

Every TV Show and Movie Now Filming in Los...

Remote Conversation Job USA – Earn $20/hr From Home

Introduction Looking for a flexible work-from-home opportunity? A remote conversation...

Matt Damon Says There Was “No Special Treatment” on Christopher Nolan’s The Odyssey Set

Key Takeaways Matt Damon says there was “no special treatment”...

Former James Bond Casting Director Weighs In on 007 Frontrunners

Key Takeaways Former James Bond casting director Debbie McWilliams has...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img