Casting Call

‘The Ring’ Prequel, ‘RINGS’ Motel Scene Casting Call in Atlanta

'The Ring' Prequel, 'RINGS' Motel Scene Casting Call in Atlanta, Georgia. The sequel to “The Ring” will revolve around a mysterious video tape that kills...

$270 Modeling Job Casting Call for Models in Raleigh

$270 Modeling Job Casting Call for Models in Raleigh, North Carolina Fusion Event Staffing is looking for models to work on an upcoming modeling job....

FUSETV Casting Call for Male Models in Los Angeles

We are creating a video piece similar to the "100 years in fashion" videos out there. In this piece, we are using male models to...

Tech Commercial Casting Call in San Francisco

Tech Commercial casting call for groups of friends in San Francisco, California. Pamela Kaplan Casting is looking for groups of friends ages 17 to 25...

‘Arms and Dudes’ Starring Jonah Hill Open Casting Call

'Arms and Dudes' Starring Jonah Hill Open Casting Call in Miami, Florida. The new movie is based on Guy Lawson’s Rolling Stone article, which follows two stoners...

Popular

Inde Navarrette Talks Rogue Role in Marvel’s X-Men

Inde Navarrette is preparing to enter the Marvel Cinematic...

Taika Waititi’s Star Wars Movie Put on Hold Indefinitely

Taika Waititi confirms his long-awaited Star Wars movie is...

Project Casting Is Now a TikTok Shop Agency

For years, Project Casting has done one thing: connect...

How to Get Cast in My Jesus, the Anne Wilson Movie

Updated October 2026. Start with the arithmetic, because the arithmetic...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img