Casting Call

$300 Commercial Casting Call for Teens and Parents in Pittsburgh

$300 Commercial Casting Call for Teens and Parents in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Casting directors are looking for Caucasian or Hispanic men and women to work on...

$450 Commercial Casting Call for Boxers and Modern Dancers

$450 Commercial Casting Call for Boxers and Modern Dancers in San Antonio, Texas. Vicky Boone Casting is looking for female boxers and female modern dancers...

‘Devious Maids’ Season 3 Casting Call for Beverly Hills Types in Atlanta

'Devious Maids' Season 3 Casting Call for Beverly Hills Types in Atlanta, Georgia. Devious Maids is looking for upscale, attractive bar patrons and waitstaff for...

Bruce Lee’s Biopic ‘BIRTH OF THE DRAGON’ Lead Role Casting Call

Casting directors are now casting the lead role of Bruce Lee in the upcoming biopic, 'Birth of the Dragon". From the director of The Adjustment...

Starz Network ‘The Girlfriend Experience’ Casting Call in Chicago

'The Girlfriend Experience' is now casting extras to appear in the new TV series for the Starz network. According to Variety, “The Girlfriend Experience” will...

Popular

How to Get Cast in Lionsgate Live-Action ‘Naruto’

Naruto Live-Action Movie Launches Worldwide Casting Search for Team...

How to Get a Talent Agent in 2026: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide

Getting a talent agent is still one of the...

Casting Networks vs Backstage: Which Is Better for Actors in 2026?

If you are an actor in 2026, you will...

Now Filming in Miami, Florida: Casting Calls, Production Hubs & How to Get Cast (2026 Guide)

Miami is not a consolation prize for actors who...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img