Casting Call

American Cancer Society Commercial Casting Call

American Cancer Society Commercial Casting Call in Austin, Texas Michael Druck Casting is seeking to book background talent for a public service announcement for the...

Netflix ‘House of Cards’ Season 4 Possible Recurring Role Casting Call

Netflix 'House of Cards' Season 4 Possible Recurring Role Casting Call in Baltimore, Maryland. Kevin Spacey plays a Democrat from South Carolina who creates an elaborate plan...

‘The Detour’ Casting Call for Shirtless Guys and Bikers

'The Detour' Casting Call for Shirtless Guys and Bikers in Atlanta, Georgia. ‘The Detour’ will centers around hopeful dad Nate hops in the car with...

Latest: Illinois Lottery Commercial Casting Call in Chicago

Illinois Lottery Commercial Casting Call in Chicago, Illinois. 4 Star Casting is looking for men and women ages 20 to 60 to work on an...

Cinemax New Series ‘Outcast’ is Now Hiring Stand-ins

Cinemax New Series 'Outcast' is Now Hiring Stand-ins in Rock Hill, South Carolina. The Walking Dead’s creator is heading to South Carolina. According toWilmywoodnc.com, the...

Popular

Ryan Gosling Developing Live-Action Flintstones Movie About Bamm-Bamm

Ryan Gosling is heading back to Bedrock — although...

Dolly Parton Tributes Pour In Worldwide After Country Music Legend Dies at 80

The entertainment world is mourning Dolly Parton, the legendary...

Casting Scam Alert: How to Spot Fake Casting Calls and Protect Yourself

Fake casting calls are becoming more convincing, and actors...

How to Get Cast in NBC’s ‘Chicago Fire’ Season 15

Chicago Fire Season 14 Renewed: New Faces, Cast Exits,...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img