Casting Call

Fox’s ‘Sleepy Hollow’ Season 3 Casting Call for Combat Training Scene

Fox's Sleepy Hollow is looking for extras to work on a combat training scene filming in Atlanta, Georgia. Sleepy Hollow’ is a modern day version of Washington...

Gatorade Commercial Casting Call for Teen Athletes

Gatorade Commercial Casting Call for Teen Athletes in Chicago, Illinois. PR Casting is looking for high-school aged male athletes (basketball OR football) to audition for an...

Spanish Voice Over Actors Casting Call for Industrial

Spanish Voice Over Actors Casting Call for Industrial in Baltimore, Maryland. Carlyn Davis Casting is looking for voice actors to work on a Spanish speaking...

‘Containment’ Casting Call for Media Types in Atlanta

Have experience in front of or behind a camera? Well CW's new series 'Containment' is looking for you. Casting directors are looking for background actors...

Los Angeles Casting Call for Fit Models for a Gym Scene

Los Angeles casting directors are looking for fit models to work on an upcoming scene filming in LA. Central Casting Los Angeles is looking for...

Popular

Jenna Ortega Says Human Connection Matters More Than AI

Jenna Ortega is exploring the emotional relationship between humans...

How to Get Cast in The Best of Us (9/12) on Paramount+

Updated October 2026. The most castable thing you own this...

How to Get Cast in High Priestess of Souls, Joan Chen Film

Updated October 2026. Can you help fill a Chinatown street...

Inde Navarrette Talks Rogue Role in Marvel’s X-Men

Inde Navarrette is preparing to enter the Marvel Cinematic...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img