Casting Call

Facebook Commercial Casting Call for Small Business Owners

Facebook is now casting small business owners in San Diego, California. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming...

Taraji P. Henson’s ‘What Men Want’ Atlanta Extras Casting Call for Staffers

Taraji P. Henson‘s What Men Want is now casting guys with suits in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes...

Feature Film Speaking Roles Casting Call for MMA Fighters (Pay Is $1000/Day)

Feature film casting call for a principal speaking role in Los Angeles, California. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on...

New Mysterious Atlanta Open Casting Call for Goths and Vampire Types

Atlanta casting call for goths and vampire types. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming in Atlanta, Georgia...

Cole Sprouse’s ‘Five Feet Apart’ Casting Call for Nurses

Five Feet Apart starring Cole Sprouse is now casting nurses in New Orleans, Louisiana. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes...

Popular

Jenna Ortega Says Human Connection Matters More Than AI

Jenna Ortega is exploring the emotional relationship between humans...

How to Get Cast in The Best of Us (9/12) on Paramount+

Updated October 2026. The most castable thing you own this...

How to Get Cast in High Priestess of Souls, Joan Chen Film

Updated October 2026. Can you help fill a Chinatown street...

Inde Navarrette Talks Rogue Role in Marvel’s X-Men

Inde Navarrette is preparing to enter the Marvel Cinematic...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img