Casting Call

New: Oprah’s ‘Queen Sugar’ New Orleans Casting Call for Kid Actors

Oprah Winfrey‘s Queen Sugar is now casting kid actors in New Orleans, Louisiana. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on...

HBO’s ‘The Deuce’ Season 2 New York City Casting Call for Students

HBO’s The Deuce is now casting for background actors to play Higher Education students in New York City. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to...

Viola Davis’ ‘Troupe Zero’ Casting Call for Kid and Teen Actors

Troupe Zero starring Viola Davis is now casting kid and teen actors in New Orleans, Louisiana. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes...

Cole Sprouse’s ‘Five Feet Apart’ New Orleans Casting Call for a Hospital Scene

Five Feet Apart starring Cole Sprouse is now casting dcotors, nurses, residents and more in New Orleans, Louisiana. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent...

BuzzFeed Video NYC Casting Call for Speaking Roles (Pay is $300/Day)

BuzzFeed is now casting outgoing people in New York City. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on...

Popular

Conversation Recording Job in London –– £60 in 3 Hours

Introduction Looking for a flexible paid opportunity in London that...

Every TV Show and Movie Now Filming in New York and New Jersey (June 2026)

Every TV Show and Movie Now Filming in New...

Every TV Show and Movie Now Filming in Los Angeles (Updated as June 2026)

Every TV Show and Movie Now Filming in Los...

Remote Conversation Job USA – Earn $20/hr From Home

Introduction Looking for a flexible work-from-home opportunity? A remote conversation...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img