Casting Call

NBC’s ‘Chicago Fire’ Chicago Casting Call for Hip and Trendy Types

NBC’s Chicago Fire Season 7 is now casting hip and trendy background extras in Chicago, Illinois. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on Wednesday,...

TV Commercial Los Angeles Casting Call for Firefighters

TV commercial casting call for firefighters in Los Angeles, California. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming this...

‘Avengers 4’ Atlanta Casting Call for Brunette Actresses

Marvel’s Avengers 4 is now casting brunette actresses in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on September 12th and 14th in...

‘Billions’ Season 3 New York Casting Call for Restaurant Patrons

Showtime’s BILLIONS season 3 is now casting upscale restaurant patrons in New York City. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming...

Eyewear Brand Photoshoot Casting Call for NYC Models (Pay is $300/Day)

Eyewear brand photoshoot casting call for models in NYC. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on September...

Popular

Every TV Show and Movie Now Filming in Los Angeles (Updated as June 2026)

Every TV Show and Movie Now Filming in Los...

Remote Conversation Job USA – Earn $20/hr From Home

Introduction Looking for a flexible work-from-home opportunity? A remote conversation...

Matt Damon Says There Was “No Special Treatment” on Christopher Nolan’s The Odyssey Set

Key Takeaways Matt Damon says there was “no special treatment”...

Former James Bond Casting Director Weighs In on 007 Frontrunners

Key Takeaways Former James Bond casting director Debbie McWilliams has...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img