Casting Call

BET ‘Tales’ Season 2 Atlanta Casting Call for Models

BET's TALES season 2 is now casting models in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on September...

YouTube’s ‘Cobra Kai’ Season 2 Atlanta Open Casting Call

YouTube's Cobra Kai is now casting background actors and stand-ins in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming...

TV Movie Atlanta Casting Call for a Salon Scene

TV movie casting call for beautiful actresses in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on Thursday, September 20th...

YouTube’s ‘Step Up: Highwater’ Atlanta Casting Call for a Live Concert Scene

‘Step Up: High Water’ TV series is now casting extras for a live concert scene in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models,...

NBC’s ‘Chicago PD’ Season 6 Casting Call for Park Goers

NBC’s Chicago PD is now casting for shop goers and park goers in Chicago, Illinois. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes...

Popular

Jenna Ortega Says Human Connection Matters More Than AI

Jenna Ortega is exploring the emotional relationship between humans...

How to Get Cast in The Best of Us (9/12) on Paramount+

Updated October 2026. The most castable thing you own this...

How to Get Cast in High Priestess of Souls, Joan Chen Film

Updated October 2026. Can you help fill a Chinatown street...

Inde Navarrette Talks Rogue Role in Marvel’s X-Men

Inde Navarrette is preparing to enter the Marvel Cinematic...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img