Casting Call

American Girl Commercial Casting Call for Families (Pay is $5000)

American Girl commercial casting call for mothers and daughters in Austin, Texas. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes...

Showtime’s ‘Billions’ Season 3 NYC Casting Call for Asian Bartenders

Showtime’s BILLIONS season 3 is now casting bartenders in New York City. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on Monday,...

NBC’s ‘Chicago Fire’ Season 7 Chciago Casting Call for Fire Chiefs

NBC’s Chicago Fire Season 7 is now casting fire chiefs in Chicago, Illinois. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on scenes...

Los Angeles Casting Call for Fit Dads (Pay is $650/Day)

Casting call for fit dads in Los Angeles, California. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on Saturday, September 22nd in...

NBC’s ‘Chicago PD’ Extras Casting Call for Cars

NBC’s Chicago PD is now casting extras for a neighborhood scene in Chicago, Illinois. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming...

Popular

Cara Delevingne Opens Up About Fame, Sobriety and Feeling “Numb”

Cara Delevingne is reflecting on the difficult side of...

Rupert Grint Will Play Ron Weasley Again in Harry Potter and the Cursed Child

Rupert Grint is officially returning to one of the...

Actors Fight AI Voice Cloning as Stars Demand Legal Protection

Actors are escalating their fight against artificial intelligence —...

How to Get Cast in Netflix ‘Trident’

Trident: Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Richard Madden and Marcia Gay Harden...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img