Casting Call

Nintendo Commercial Casting Call (Pay is $1500)

Nintendo commercial is now casting families in New York City. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming in...

Verizon Commercial Texas Casting Call for Extras (Pay is $200/Day)

Verizon commercial is now casting background extras in Austin, Texas. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming in...

Commercial New York Casting Call For Talent (Pay is $1000/Day)

An upcoming commercial is now casting talent in New York City. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming...

UPDATE: $500/Day Commercial Casting Call for Track and Field Athletes

Commercial casting call for track and field athletes in Dallas, Texas. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on Sunday, November...

Amazon’s ‘Modern Love’ New York Casting Call for Kid Actors with Curly Hair

Amazon Studios new series Modern Love is now casting kid actors with blonde and curly hair in New York City. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent...

Popular

Matt Damon Says There Was “No Special Treatment” on Christopher Nolan’s The Odyssey Set

Key Takeaways Matt Damon says there was “no special treatment”...

Former James Bond Casting Director Weighs In on 007 Frontrunners

Key Takeaways Former James Bond casting director Debbie McWilliams has...

Johnny Knoxville Recalls Helping “Kidnap” Brad Pitt for Iconic Jackass Stunt

Key Takeaways Johnny Knoxville recalled helping “kidnap” Brad Pitt for...

Savannah Guthrie Supported by Today Show Colleagues After Emotional On-Air Plea

Key Takeaways Savannah Guthrie became emotional on Today while discussing...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img