Casting Call

NBC’s ‘Chicago Fire’ Season 7 Casting Call for a LIbrary Scene

NBC’s Chicago Fire Season 7 is now casting extras for a library scene in Chicago, Illinois. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes...

‘Dynasty’ Season 2 Atlanta Casting Call for Tech Types

Dynasty Season 2 is now casting business and tech types in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on November 28th and...

Commercial Casting Call for Background Actors in Savannah, Georgia

An upcoming commercial is now hiring background actors to play airline passengers in Savannah, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to...

John Leguizamo’s ‘Critical Thinking’ Miami Casting Call for Students

Critical Thinking starring John Leguizamo is now casting student types in Miami, Florida. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming this Sunday...

ZARA Fashion Campaign Open Casting Call (Pay is $750/Day)

Zara Spring 2019 Fashion Campaign is now casting kid models and actors. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on a Zara...

Popular

Casting Networks vs Backstage: Which Is Better for Actors in 2026?

If you are an actor in 2026, you will...

Now Filming in Miami, Florida: Casting Calls, Production Hubs & How to Get Cast (2026 Guide)

Miami is not a consolation prize for actors who...

How to Become a Teen Actor in 2026: A Teen’s Own Step-by-Step Guide

So you want to be an actor. Not the...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img