Casting Call

New Marilyn Monroe Movie Los Angeles Open Casting Call

A new Marilyn Monroe movie is now casting talent in Los Angeles, California. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on...

$3,000 + Paid Travel Commercial Nationwide Open Casting Call

An upcoming travel commercial is now casting couples, families and grand parents. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes...

Commercial Casting Call for Two Principal Roles (Pay is $500/Day)

An upcoming commercial is now casting two lead actors in Baltimore, Maryland. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on August...

Protein Drink Commercial Casting Call for Football Players (Pay is $367/Day)

Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on Thursday, August 22nd in Detroit, Michigan. Producers are seeking the...

NBC’s ‘Chicago Fire’ Chicago Casting Call for a Bar Scen

NBC’s Chicago Fire Season 8 is now casting real police officers in Chicago, Illinois. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on Friday, August 23rd in Chicago,...

Popular

How Much Do Influencers Get Paid for Brand Deals in 2026? (Nano to Mega Rates)

How Much Do Influencers Get Paid for Brand Deals...

How to Become an Amazon Influencer in 2026: Requirements, Earnings & Approval Steps

How to Become an Amazon Influencer in 2026: Requirements,...

Mandy vs Backstage: Which Is Better for Actors in 2026?

Mandy vs Backstage: Which Is Better for Actors in...

Now Filming in Albuquerque: Casting Calls, Studios & How to Get Cast in New Mexico (2026 Guide)

Now Filming in Albuquerque, New Mexico: Casting Calls, Production...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img