Casting Call

Los Angeles New Media Project Casting Call for Actors

A new media project is now hiring actors in Los Angeles, California. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes...

Newest: Los Angeles Casting Call for High School Students

Los Angeles, California - Casting call for high school students in Los Angeles. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work...

$2,500 Commercial Casting Call for Real People

An upcoming marketing campaign is now casting real people with skilled careers in Austin, Texas. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to...

Medical Commercial Casting Call for Kid Actors (Pay is $1,000 + Travel)

A medical commercial is now casting overweight kid actors. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming in North...

Fox’s ‘Filthy Rich’ Open Casting Call for Featured Roles

Filthy Rich is now casting webcam ladies in New Orleans, Louisiana. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming between...

Popular

How Much Do Influencers Get Paid for Brand Deals in 2026? (Nano to Mega Rates)

How Much Do Influencers Get Paid for Brand Deals...

How to Become an Amazon Influencer in 2026: Requirements, Earnings & Approval Steps

How to Become an Amazon Influencer in 2026: Requirements,...

Mandy vs Backstage: Which Is Better for Actors in 2026?

Mandy vs Backstage: Which Is Better for Actors in...

Now Filming in Albuquerque: Casting Calls, Studios & How to Get Cast in New Mexico (2026 Guide)

Now Filming in Albuquerque, New Mexico: Casting Calls, Production...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img