Casting Call

FOX ‘Sleepy Hollow’ Season 2 Casting Call for Recurring Role

FOX 'Sleepy Hollow' is now casting talent for the second season of the popular TV series. Ashli Bogart Extras Casting is currently seeking a male...

Commercial Acting Auditions Casting Call for Married Couples in Iowa City, Iowa

Hospital Commercial acting auditions casting call for real married couples in Iowa City, Iowa. 4 Star Casting is currently seeking married couples to work on...

“The Originals” Season 2 Casting Call for Artsy People in Conyers, Georgia

CW Network's "The Originals" are casting extras for the second season of the popular television series outside of Atlanta, Georgia. Tammy Smith Casting of Atlanta...

Los Angeles Casting Call for Several Featured Roles

Producers for a productions filming in the Los Angeles area are seeking extras and actors to work on several scenes. Central Casting is looking for...

Cinemax ‘Banshee’ Casting Call for a SWAT Team in North Carolina

Cinemax hit television series, ‘Banshee’, is currently seeking extras. From the creator of ‘True Blood,’ ‘Banshee’ stars Antony Starr as Lucas Hood, an ex-con and...

Popular

Jenna Ortega Says Human Connection Matters More Than AI

Jenna Ortega is exploring the emotional relationship between humans...

How to Get Cast in The Best of Us (9/12) on Paramount+

Updated October 2026. The most castable thing you own this...

How to Get Cast in High Priestess of Souls, Joan Chen Film

Updated October 2026. Can you help fill a Chinatown street...

Inde Navarrette Talks Rogue Role in Marvel’s X-Men

Inde Navarrette is preparing to enter the Marvel Cinematic...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img