Casting Call

HBO’s “The Deuce” Casting Call for Upscale Types

HBO’s The Deuce Season 3 is now casting upscale extras in New York City. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on Tuesday,...

CBS’ “Interrogation” New Mexico Casting Call for Little League Teams

CBS series “Interrogation” is now casting little league teams in Albuquerque, New Mexico. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes...

“Mr. Mercedes” Season 3 Casting Call for a Courthouse Scene

Mr. Mercedes season 3 is now casting photographers in Charleston, South Carolina. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming...

Beverage Commercial Nationwide Open Casting Call for Aspiring Rappers Rappers

A beverage company commercial is now casting aspiring rappers. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on May...

Uniqlo Fall/Winter 2019 Kids Shoot Casting Call (Pay is $300 + $750/Day)

Uniqlo Fall/Winter 2019 Kids Shoot is now casting kids and babies in New York City. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to...

Popular

How to Get Cast in Daredevil: Born Again Season 3

How to Get Cast in Daredevil: Born Again Season...

How to Get Cast in Marvel’s ‘Avengers: Doomsday’

How to Get Cast in Avengers: Doomsday Avengers: Doomsday is...

How to Get Cast in Apple TV ‘PLURIBUS’

‘Pluribus’ Season 2: Release Date, Cast, Filming, Casting Calls...

How Much Do Influencers Get Paid for Brand Deals in 2026? (Nano to Mega Rates)

How Much Do Influencers Get Paid for Brand Deals...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img