Casting Call

Fox’s New Series ‘Deputy’ Albuquerque Casting Call for Deputies

Fox’s new TV series ‘Deputy‘ is now casting fit actors to play a deputy in Albuquerque, New Mexico. Casting directors are now hiring actors, models, and...

Adult Swim Atlanta Casting Call for a TON of Roles

Adult Swim is now hiring actors for a parody bit filming in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now hiring actors, models, and talent to work...

$800 Commercial Orlando Casting Call for Golfers

An upcoming commercial is now casting golfers in Orlando, Florida. Casting directors are now hiring actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming in...

Atlanta Casting Call for College Athletes

An upcoming project is now casting college athletes in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now hiring actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming...

Amazon’s ‘The Underground Railroad’ Atlanta Casting Call for Teen Actors

Amazon’s ‘The Underground Railroad‘ is now casting teen actors in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now hiring actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming in...

Popular

Mahershala Ali Says Marvel’s ‘Blade’ Failure Cost Him Years of Work

Mahershala Ali is speaking candidly about Marvel Studios’ long-delayed...

How to Get Cast in “The Reception”

Jeff Daniels to Star in ‘The Reception,’ a New...

How to Get Cast in Lionsgate Live-Action ‘Naruto’

Naruto Live-Action Movie Launches Worldwide Casting Search for Team...

How to Get a Talent Agent in 2026: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide

Getting a talent agent is still one of the...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img