Casting Call

Chris Pratt’s ‘Ghost Draft’ Movie Casting Call for Bar Patrons

Chris Pratt’s new movie ‘Ghost Draft‘ is now casting extras to play bar patrons in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now hiring actors, models, and...

Ben Affleck’s ‘Deep Water’ Casting Call for Musicians

‘Deep Water‘ starring Ben Affleck is now musicians in New Orleans, Louisiana. Casting directors are now hiring actors, models, and talent to work on December 2nd,...

RUSH CALL: Tyler Perry’s ‘Ruthless’ Casting Call for Teen Actors

Tyler Perry‘s new series ‘Ruthless‘ is now casting teen actors to play cult members in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now hiring actors, models, and...

Tyler Perry’s ‘Ruthless’ Atlanta Casting Call for FBI Agents, Police Officers

Tyler Perry‘s new series ‘Ruthless‘ is now casting background actors to play cops in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now hiring actors, models, and talent...

Fox’s ‘The Resident’ Season 3 Atlanta Casting Call for an Airport Scene

Fox’s The Resident Season 3 is now casting extras for an airport scene in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now hiring actors, models, and talent to work on...

Popular

The Gentlemen Renewed for Season 3 as Meghan Markle Casting Rumors Grow

Netflix is officially returning to the criminal world of...

Hayden Panettiere’s Mother Explains Why She Cut Contact Before Actress’s Death

Hayden Panettiere’s mother, Lesley Vogel, has opened up about...

Matthew McConaughey Explains How Janet Jackson Helped Him Quit Weed

Matthew McConaughey has revealed the unusual story behind why...

Jeremy Strong Reveals How He Transforms Into a Character — and Why He Stopped Taking Script Notes

Jeremy Strong has become known for deeply transformative performances,...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img