Casting Call

Chris Pratt’s ‘The Tomorrow War’ Atlanta Casting Call for New Talent

Chris Pratt’s new movie 'The Tomorrow War' is now casting new talent to play futuristic military guards in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors,...

Los Angeles Extras Casting Call for College Students

Los Angeles extras casting call for college students Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on January 13th...

$500/Day Commercial Casting Call in Miami, Florida

An upcoming commercial is now casting Caucasian men to work on scenes filming this weekend in Miami, Florida. Casting directors are now casting actors, models,...

Los Angeles Extras Casting Call for High School Students with Color Guard Experience

Los Angeles casting call for high school students who have color guard experience. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on...

TV Pilot Los Angeles Casting Call for Upscale Fashionable Types

New TV pilot Los Angeles casting call for fashionable women. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on January...

Popular

How to Get Cast in Apple TV’s ‘Ascension’ TV Series

Apple TV’s “Ascension”: Cast, Story, Casting Directors, and Everything...

How to Get Cast in Netflix’s ‘This Summer Will Be Different

This Summer Will Be Different Begins Production Netflix is officially...

Camron Jones Cast as Tupac Shakur in Upcoming Snoop Dogg Biopic

Camron Jones has landed one of the most recognizable...

Ryan Gosling Developing Live-Action Flintstones Movie About Bamm-Bamm

Ryan Gosling is heading back to Bedrock — although...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img