Casting Call

NBC’s ‘Chicago Med’ is Now Hiring Piano Players

NBC’s Chicago Med is now casting piano playersin Chicago, Illinois. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on Producers are seeking the...

Los Angeles Extras Casting Call for Parents and Teachers

Casting directors are now casting actors to play parents and teachers in Los Angeles, California. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to...

National Bank Commercial Atlanta Casting Call (Pay is $80/Day)

An upcoming bank commercial is now casting talent in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming...

‘Doom Patrol’ Season 2 Casting Call for a Flashback Scene

Doom Patrol Season 2 is now casting talent for a flashback scene in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes...

Atlanta Jobs: Casting Call for Asian Actresses for a Featured Role

An upcoming casting call for featured roles in Atlanta, Georgia Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on...

Popular

How to Get Cast in Lionsgate Live-Action ‘Naruto’

Naruto Live-Action Movie Launches Worldwide Casting Search for Team...

How to Get a Talent Agent in 2026: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide

Getting a talent agent is still one of the...

Casting Networks vs Backstage: Which Is Better for Actors in 2026?

If you are an actor in 2026, you will...

Now Filming in Miami, Florida: Casting Calls, Production Hubs & How to Get Cast (2026 Guide)

Miami is not a consolation prize for actors who...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img