Casting Call

Netflix Period Drama is Now Hiring Actors in England

Period Drama for Netflix is now hiring actors to work as photo doubles in Liverpool, England. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent...

Music Video Miami Casting Call for Lead Roles (Pay is $400/Day)

An upcoming music video is now casting lead roles in Miami, Florida. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes...

“The Untitled Art Project” New York Extras Casting Call for an Airport Scene

'The Untitled Art Project' is now hiring NYC background extras for an airport scene filming in New York City. Casting directors are now casting actors,...

Netflix Series Casting Call for Speaking Roles

Netflix series casting call for speaking roles in Mumbai, India. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming in...

Car Commercial Savannah Casting Call for Golden Retrievers

An upcoming car commercial is now casting golden retrievers in Savannah, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes...

Popular

How to Get Cast in Daredevil: Born Again Season 3

How to Get Cast in Daredevil: Born Again Season...

How to Get Cast in Marvel’s ‘Avengers: Doomsday’

How to Get Cast in Avengers: Doomsday Avengers: Doomsday is...

How to Get Cast in Apple TV ‘PLURIBUS’

‘Pluribus’ Season 2: Release Date, Cast, Filming, Casting Calls...

How Much Do Influencers Get Paid for Brand Deals in 2026? (Nano to Mega Rates)

How Much Do Influencers Get Paid for Brand Deals...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img