Casting Call

Commercial Casting Call for Kid Actors in Atlanta

An upcoming commercial is now casting kid actors in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming...

Los Angeles Extras Casting Call for Photo Doubles

Casting call for actors to work as photo doubles in Santa Clarita, California. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on...

Financial Services Commercial Nationwide Open Casting Call for Retired Couples

A financial services commercial is now casting retired couples. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming in March. Producers...

Johnson & Johnson Commercial Open Casting Call

Johnson & Johnson is now casting a ton of roles in New York City. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work...

Commercial Atlanta Casting Call for Kid Actors (Pay is $150/Day)

An upcoming commercial is now casting kid actors in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming...

Popular

Matt Damon Says There Was “No Special Treatment” on Christopher Nolan’s The Odyssey Set

Key Takeaways Matt Damon says there was “no special treatment”...

Former James Bond Casting Director Weighs In on 007 Frontrunners

Key Takeaways Former James Bond casting director Debbie McWilliams has...

Johnny Knoxville Recalls Helping “Kidnap” Brad Pitt for Iconic Jackass Stunt

Key Takeaways Johnny Knoxville recalled helping “kidnap” Brad Pitt for...

Savannah Guthrie Supported by Today Show Colleagues After Emotional On-Air Plea

Key Takeaways Savannah Guthrie became emotional on Today while discussing...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img