Casting Call

Indie Project Casting Call for Speaking Roles in New Mexico (Pay is $125/Day)

An upcoming small independent project is now casting speaking roles in Albuquerque, New Mexico. Casting directors are now hiring actors, models, and talent to work...

Atlanta Casting Call: Music Video Casting Call for Models (Pay is $200/Day)

An upcoming music video is now casting fit models in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now hiring actors, models, and talent to work on Wednesday,...

Music Video Atlanta Casting Call for Models, Singers, and More

An upcoming music video is now casting principal roles in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now hiring actors, models, and talent to work on scenes...

Atlanta Auditions: Commercial Casting Call for Families (Pay is $125 Per Person /Day)

Commercial casting call for families in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now hiring actors, models, and talent to work on Thursday, June 18th in Atlanta,...

Music Video Miami Casting Call for Lead Roles

An upcoming music video is now casting female lead roles in Miami, Florida. Casting directors are now hiring actors, models, and talent to work on...

Popular

Mahershala Ali Says Marvel’s ‘Blade’ Failure Cost Him Years of Work

Mahershala Ali is speaking candidly about Marvel Studios’ long-delayed...

How to Get Cast in “The Reception”

Jeff Daniels to Star in ‘The Reception,’ a New...

How to Get Cast in Lionsgate Live-Action ‘Naruto’

Naruto Live-Action Movie Launches Worldwide Casting Search for Team...

How to Get a Talent Agent in 2026: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide

Getting a talent agent is still one of the...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img