Casting Call

Feature Film Acting Auditions for “Western” Types for Speaking Roles

A feature film is now holding acting auditions for speaking roles in Albuquerque, New Mexico. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to...

Toronto Casting Call for Bilingual Actors Who Are Comfortable with Teleprompters (Pay is $500/Day)

Toronto casting call for bilingual actors who are comfortable with teleprompters. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming...

Extras Casting Atlanta Casting Call for a Bar Scene

Casting call for extras to work on a bar scene in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on...

TV Series Casting Call for Speaking Roles (Pay is $1,000/Day)

A TV series is now casting speaking roles in Albuquerque, New Mexico. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes...

Extras Casting Atlanta Casting Call for African American Actors

Casting call for African American background actors in Atlanta, Georgia. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming in...

Popular

How to Become an Amazon Influencer in 2026: Requirements, Earnings & Approval Steps

How to Become an Amazon Influencer in 2026: Requirements,...

Mandy vs Backstage: Which Is Better for Actors in 2026?

Mandy vs Backstage: Which Is Better for Actors in...

Now Filming in Albuquerque: Casting Calls, Studios & How to Get Cast in New Mexico (2026 Guide)

Now Filming in Albuquerque, New Mexico: Casting Calls, Production...

How to Run an Open Casting Call in 2026: A Producer’s Step-by-Step Guide

How to Run an Open Casting Call in 2026:...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img