Casting Call

Timati featuring Flo Rida Music Video Casting Call in Miami Florida

(Miami) Casting directors are currently casting for an upcoming Music video featuring Timati and Flo-Rida. Miami Talent Casting posted a casting call for an upcoming...

Channing Tatum Stand-In Casting Call for Jupiter Ascending

Casting directors are currently seeking a male stand-in for Channing Tatum in Chicago for the upcoming movie, Jupiter Ascending.   Atmosphere Casting of Chicago posted a casting...

Washington DC Casting Call for Talent with Security Clearance

Carlyn Davis Casting, Inc. is currently casting for an upcoming industrial shooting in Washington DC and they are seeking males and females with secret security...

DC Commercial Casting Call for Attractive and Fit Men and Women

Casting directors are currently seeking extras for a commercial shot this Wednesday in the DC Metro Area. Caryln Davis Casting posted a casting call seeking...

Are You a Young Religious Leader? MTV is Now Casting

MTV is currently seeking individuals that are  young, passionate religious leaders actively trying to spread the word about their faith to the masses. Recently, MTV Producers posted a...

Popular

Camron Jones Cast as Tupac Shakur in Upcoming Snoop Dogg Biopic

Camron Jones has landed one of the most recognizable...

Ryan Gosling Developing Live-Action Flintstones Movie About Bamm-Bamm

Ryan Gosling is heading back to Bedrock — although...

Dolly Parton Tributes Pour In Worldwide After Country Music Legend Dies at 80

The entertainment world is mourning Dolly Parton, the legendary...

Casting Scam Alert: How to Spot Fake Casting Calls and Protect Yourself

Fake casting calls are becoming more convincing, and actors...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img