Casting Call

Upcoming Grocery Store Commercial Casting Call for Real Moms

Casting directors are now casting talent for an upcoming Grocery Store Commercial filming in Atlanta, Georgia. Ultimate Model Management Inc. is currently seeking real moms...

VH1 Single Ladies Season 3 Casting Call for African American Bouncer

Casting directors are currently seeking talent for an upcoming VH1 Single Ladies scene filming in the Atlanta, Georgia area. CL Casting posted a casting call...

Want to Work with Denise Vasi? VH1 Single Ladies Extras Casting Call for August 20th

Casting directors are currently seeking talent for an upcoming VH1 Single Ladies scene filming in the Atlanta, Georgia area. CL Casting posted a casting call...

VH1 Single Ladies Casting Call for ‘Bohemian Types’

Casting directors are currently seeking talent for an upcoming VH1 Single Ladies scene filming in the Atlanta, Georgia area. CL Casting posted a casting call...

ABC “Nashville” Season 2 Casting Call for Background Extras

Casting directors are now casting for the hit television series "Nashville" filming in Nashville, Tennessee. Nashville is an American musical drama television series. It was created by Academy Award winner...

Popular

Mahershala Ali Says Marvel’s ‘Blade’ Failure Cost Him Years of Work

Mahershala Ali is speaking candidly about Marvel Studios’ long-delayed...

How to Get Cast in “The Reception”

Jeff Daniels to Star in ‘The Reception,’ a New...

How to Get Cast in Lionsgate Live-Action ‘Naruto’

Naruto Live-Action Movie Launches Worldwide Casting Search for Team...

How to Get a Talent Agent in 2026: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide

Getting a talent agent is still one of the...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img