Los Angeles

Los Angeles Extras Casting Call for Security Guard Types

Los Angeles casting call for tough security guard types. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on Friday,...

Los Angeles Extras Casting Call for Photo Doubles

Casting call for actors to work as photo doubles in Santa Clarita, California. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on...

1980s TV Show is Now Hiring Los Angeles Extras

A 1980s TV show is now casting background extras for a wrestling scene in Los Angeles, California. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and...

Los Angeles Casting Call for All-American Print Model Types (Pay is $250/Day)

Casting call for All-American print models in Los Angeles, California. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming on...

Sci-Fi Feature Film Los Angeles Casting Call for Fit Actors

Sci-Fi feature film is now hiring actors in Los Angeles, California. Casting directors are now casting actors, models, and talent to work on scenes filming...

Popular

How to Get Cast in Netflix’s ‘Wednesday’ Season 3

How to Get Cast in Wednesday Season 3 Wednesday is...

How to Get Cast in Daredevil: Born Again Season 3

How to Get Cast in Daredevil: Born Again Season...

How to Get Cast in Marvel’s ‘Avengers: Doomsday’

How to Get Cast in Avengers: Doomsday Avengers: Doomsday is...

How to Get Cast in Apple TV ‘PLURIBUS’

‘Pluribus’ Season 2: Release Date, Cast, Filming, Casting Calls...
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img